Ultimatetamil.Com - Info ultimatetamil.com

ultimatetamil.com receives about 550 unique visitors and 550 (1.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1.11/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $548.86. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ultimatetamil.com is ranked number 593,375 in the world and 0.00011% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Durham, D8, Netherlands and links to network IP address 95.211.121.129. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - ultimatetamil.com

Last update was 36 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with ultimatetamil.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is ultimatetamil.com?

550 daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
16,500
Pages per Visit:
1.00
Daily Pageviews:
550
Alexa Rank:
593,375 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00011%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 54.7%54.7%35346
Qatar 15.2%15.2%7842
United Arab Emirates 7.4%7.4%16056
Saudi Arabia 6.3%6.3%30825
United Kingdom 4.3%4.3%217371
Sri Lanka 2.1%2.1%22023
Malaysia 1.8%1.8%73651

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ultimatetamil.com
100.00%100.00%1.0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ultimatetamil.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  ultimatetamil.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is ultimatetamil.com?

Facebook:
  739
Google +:
  101
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  45
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much ultimatetamil.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1.11
Monthly Revenue:
$33.30
Yearly Revenue:
$405.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
India 301$0.48
Qatar 84$0.22
United Arab Emirates 41$0.15
United Kingdom 24$0.15
Saudi Arabia 35$0.07
Malaysia 10$0.03
Sri Lanka 12$0.01

How much money do ultimatetamil.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$0.21
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6.31
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$76.76
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
107
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,211
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
39,068
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 84$0.13
United Kingdom 4$0.02
United Arab Emirates 6$0.02
Saudi Arabia 7$0.01
Qatar 5$0.01
Malaysia 1$0.00
Sri Lanka 0$0.00

How much is ultimatetamil.com worth?

Website Value:
$548.86

Where is ultimatetamil.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
95.211.121.129
ASN:
AS60781 
ISP:
LeaseWeb Netherlands B.V. 
Server Location:
Durham
D8
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 95.211.121.129

How fast does ultimatetamil.com load?

Average Load Time:
(17036 ms) 1 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.2MiB (***% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://padsdel.cdnads.com/www/images/027220339d74871d3fcc1354e3b65029.jpeg could save 307.9KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://cooltamilnews.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/7f000e60-e232-4342-b84d-1909dcefa204_S_secvpf-Copy-33.png could save 200.4KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://cooltamilnews.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/7f000e60-e232-4342-b84d-1909dcefa204_S_secvpf-Copy-2-Copy.png could save 131.3KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://4.bp.blogspot.com/-7X_hsvjMlNA/VbZkJxPXgEI/AAAAAAAAAe0/Uv7htGZml9g/s1600/Lucka-Maattikkichi-From-Vasuvum-Saravananum-Onna-Padichavanga-Tamil-2015-CD-Front-Cover-Poster-Wallpaper.jpg could save 95.6KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://2.bp.blogspot.com/-dllDMZDOfoQ/UEOVsdMRCjI/AAAAAAAAFAU/h9E0w3AvkLk/s1600/Total-Recall-UK-Quad-Poster.jpeg could save 79.8KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://3.bp.blogspot.com/-FgTSWavaN3Y/VVSPDPzMIYI/AAAAAAAAAJg/Iy9R0zMuSi4/s640/The-Protector-2-2013.jpeg could save 75.1KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://3.bp.blogspot.com/-fUqxcMPnK1w/UIeJwoLSDuI/AAAAAAAAA2o/1zQ3nf3lbTE/s1600/weather_man.jpg could save 64.8KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://cooltamilnews.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/7f000e60-e232-4342-b84d-1909dcefa204_S_secvpf-Copy-2-Copy.jpg could save 49.8KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://cooltamilnews.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/7f000e60-e232-4342-b84d-1909dcefa204_S_secvpf-Copy-26.jpg could save 37.9KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://cooltamilnews.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/4_1859631g8.jpg could save 37.6KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://cooltamilnews.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/4_1859631g7.jpg could save 36KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://cooltamilnews.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/4_1859631g9.jpg could save 35.6KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://cooltamilnews.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/03.jpg could save 26.6KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://cooltamilnews.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/7f000e60-e232-4342-b84d-1909dcefa204_S_secvpf-Copy-37.jpg could save 26.3KiB (96% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cooltamil.com/templates/ozenyx/images/logo.gif could save 9KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://1.bp.blogspot.com/-PtjIriOGxCw/Ve21a6YSqYI/AAAAAAAASPc/YJHwv9VD***/s1600/Paasa%2BMalar%2BSun%2BTV%2BSerial.png could save 5.5KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://3.bp.blogspot.com/-gFKKD-G8EyA/Ug2v6y1fblI/AAAAAAAACQ0/0jZXj5DC6ck/s1600/00-00-2367.jpg could save 4.3KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://1.bp.blogspot.com/-zmuQ5nUhssI/Vf0Wbr-CBFI/AAAAAAAASR4/RmjULY1poqo/s1600/trisha-illana-nayanthara-1140.jpg could save 4.3KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://4.bp.blogspot.com/-_DrRNb1uifM/UiVN5flh2fI/AAAAAAAAC8U/c5CxArCvC8E/s1600/Thendral-Varum-Theru-1994-Tamil-Movie-Watch-Online.jpg could save 1.9KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://isaiaruvy.com/static/albums/1317_large.jpg could save 1.1KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.feedgrabbr.com/widget/FGlogo7.png could save 1.1KiB (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ee8f928b71ed0dc6033231fa0943d9f5.adsk2.co/ee8f928b71ed0dc6033231fa0943d9f5/creatives/70243423 could save 906B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://isaiaruvy.com/static/albums/1318_large.jpg could save 894B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://isaiaruvy.com/static/albums/1320_large.jpg could save 860B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cooltamil.com/requests.png could save 664B (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://123cinenews.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/1280x720-Kmn-1-135x100.jpg could save 620B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://123cinenews.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/%E2%80%AA%E2%80%8EPuli%E2%80%AC-Latest-Poster-2-135x100.jpg could save 619B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://isaiaruvy.com/static/albums/1321_large.jpg could save 615B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://123cinenews.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/watermarked-surya-135x100.jpg could save 591B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://123cinenews.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/watermarked-hqdefault-135x100.jpg could save 581B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://123cinenews.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/watermarked-vijay-copy-135x100.jpg could save 539B (10% reduction).

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Register renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Tamil Dubbed Movies and 7 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Unakkenna Venum Sollu (2015) and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Yuvan Shankar Raja and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Recently Added…Dubbed Movies and 7 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
More... and 6 others render only 3 pixels tall (8 CSS pixels) .
Dh***h’s next…rabhu Solomon… and 7 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Trisha Illana Nayanthara and 15 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Koppiyam - Tam…் முரண்கள��... and 11 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Coorg Fish Cur…Pix Good L... and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
No Rules | Have Fun Gu... and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Movie Requests…t Broken Links and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
சாரதியின் கவனக…்கும் காட்சி…. and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Cooltamil.com and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels).
CoolTamil - Wa…eserved © 2015 and 6 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Total Videos: 6,948 and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Disclaimer renders only 8 pixels tall (21 CSS pixels).
Cooltamil.com…YouTube, Etc.) renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 10 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.3.2/jquery.min.js
http://cooltamil.net/js/general.js
http://cooltamil.net/js/jquery.hover.js
http://cooltamil.net/js/link.js
http://cooltamil.com/menutop/script.js
http://cooltamil.net/js/popup.js
http://vjs.zencdn.net/4.12/video.js
http://cooltamil.net/js/jquery.jcarousel.pack.js
http://cooltamil.com/templates/ozenyx/js/tab.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://w.sharethis.com/button/buttons.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cooltamil.net/templates/ozenyx/css/cooltamilstyle.css
http://cooltamil.com/menu/newmenu.css
http://cooltamil.com/menutop/styles.css
http://vjs.zencdn.net/4.12/video-js.css
http://cooltamil.net/templates/ozenyx/css/jquery.jcarousel.css
http://cooltamil.com/templates/ozenyx/css/tab.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 268.4KiB (80% reduction).

Compressing http://isaiaruvy.com/assets/css/app.css?1434645492 could save 213KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://cooltamil.net/templates/ozenyx/css/cooltamilstyle.css could save 27.5KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://cooltamil.net/js/general.js could save 5KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://cooltamil.net/js/jquery.jcarousel.pack.js could save 4.6KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing http://bh.contextweb.com/bh/visitormatch?tag=207454&pid=557723 could save 2.9KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://isaiaruvy.com/latest_albumcooltamil.php could save 2.5KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://cooltamil.net/templates/ozenyx/css/jquery.jcarousel.css could save 1.8KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://d2nq0f8d9ofdwv.cloudfront.net/track.js could save 1.8KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://tags.h12-media.com/v2/tags.js?site=640ea757e510d6686dffb52bddde6d07&type=sliding&size=728x90&pname=&debug=&name=From+Bottom&code=&freq=&pb=&bref=http%3A%2F%2Fcooltamil.com%2F&rnd=0.5509731923229992 could save 1.4KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://tags.h12-media.com/load.js could save 1.4KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://isai.fm/data/sidebar.php could save 1.3KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://h12srv.adk2x.com/imp?p=70162645&size=300x250&ct=html&psid=12211y300x250&ap=1300&u=http%3A%2F%2Fcooltamil%2Ecom%2F&r=http%3A%2F%2Fcooltamil%2Ecom%2F could save 1.1KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://cooltamil.net/js/popup.js could save 996B (65% reduction).
Compressing http://cooltamil.net/js/jquery.hover.js could save 899B (55% reduction).
Compressing http://tags.h12-media.com/tags.js?site=640ea757e510d6686dffb52bddde6d07&type=300x250&pb=true&pub=http%3A%2F%2Fwww%2Ecooltamil%2Enet could save 864B (49% reduction).
Compressing http://tags.h12-media.com/tags.js?site=640ea757e510d6686dffb52bddde6d07&type=300x250&pb=true&pname=SAS could save 862B (49% reduction).
Compressing http://ad.lkqd.net/serve/ls.html could save 638B (58% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://d2nq0f8d9ofdwv.cloudfront.net/track.js (expiration not specified)
http://isai.fm/data/sidebar.js (expiration not specified)
http://isaiaruvy.com/static/albums/1317_large.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://isaiaruvy.com/static/albums/1318_large.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://isaiaruvy.com/static/albums/1319_large.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://isaiaruvy.com/static/albums/1320_large.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://isaiaruvy.com/static/albums/1321_large.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://magnetic.t.domdex.com/sync/contextweb (expiration not specified)
http://padsdel.cdnads.com/www/images/027220339d74871d3fcc1354e3b65029.jpeg (expiration not specified)
http://www.isai.fm/uploads/thumbs/ab87147bb-1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.tamilsflashfm.com/coolserial/player.js (expiration not specified)
https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/thumb/1/18/Jeevanfilm.jpg/200px-Jeevanfilm.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://ad.lkqd.net/serve/pure.js?format=1&vpaid=true&apt=auto&ear=0&env=1&pid=73&sid=1405&tagqa=&elementid=&containerid=ad847870187&width=300&height=250&mode=normal&companionid=&tracki=&trackc=&c1=&c2=&c3=&videourl=&rnd=95458400&cdata=&m=rnd%3D46123823783546783564470373489311%26pageurl%3Dwww.cooltamil.net%2F12211 (5 minutes)
http://i.ytimg.com/vi/6ggv3y-0Jmk/sddefault.jpg (5 minutes)
http://i.ytimg.com/vi/UvRrt5AJcv8/hqdefault.jpg (5 minutes)
http://i.ytimg.com/vi/X9xvzP9xGJU/hqdefault.jpg (5 minutes)
http://i.ytimg.com/vi/aw-eFgWULdY/hqdefault.jpg (5 minutes)
http://i.ytimg.com/vi/iHoO4jPZUqo/sddefault.jpg (5 minutes)
http://i.ytimg.com/vi/w5ZOtxy1Hf8/maxresdefault.jpg (5 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-TR24NF (15.8 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://www.feedgrabbr.com/widget/FGlogo7.png (4 hours)
http://www.feedgrabbr.com/widget/fgwidget.css (4 hours)
http://www.feedgrabbr.com/widget/fgwidget.js (4 hours)
http://img.youtube.com/vi/-RHM58PWmVM/mqdefault.jpg (6 hours)
http://img.youtube.com/vi/7j6lPV_Gfig/mqdefault.jpg (6 hours)
http://img.youtube.com/vi/8nqzTHq_1jk/mqdefault.jpg (6 hours)
http://img.youtube.com/vi/9kwE-Jo4cuQ/mqdefault.jpg (6 hours)
http://img.youtube.com/vi/NelAzAfD5I8/mqdefault.jpg (6 hours)
http://img.youtube.com/vi/em-nCTJIUJU/mqdefault.jpg (6 hours)
http://img.youtube.com/vi/uJDMncxTvvg/mqdefault.jpg (6 hours)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 44.5KiB (48% reduction).

Minifying http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.11.0/jquery.js could save 40.9KiB (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cooltamil.net/js/general.js could save 2.2KiB (31% reduction).
Minifying http://tags.h12-media.com/load.js could save ***6B (29% reduction).
Minifying http://tags.h12-media.com/v2/tags.js?site=640ea757e510d6686dffb52bddde6d07&type=sliding&size=728x90&pname=&debug=&name=From+Bottom&code=&freq=&pb=&bref=http%3A%2F%2Fcooltamil.com%2F&rnd=0.5509731923229992 could save 664B (26% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 36KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://isaiaruvy.com/assets/css/app.css?1434645492 could save 30.8KiB (13% reduction).
Minifying http://cooltamil.net/templates/ozenyx/css/cooltamilstyle.css could save 4.5KiB (14% reduction).
Minifying http://cooltamil.net/templates/ozenyx/css/jquery.jcarousel.css could save 573B (23% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,010 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <a href="http://cooltam…/register.html">Register</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/templates/oze…mages/logo.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="submit" name="btn" class="search_bttn"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Comedy</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="http://isaiaru…mcooltamil.php" name="frame1"></iframe> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h5 class="header">Tamilsflashfm</h5> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h5 class="header">Movie Requests…t Broken Links</h5> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="/requests.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h5 class="header">News</h5> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div>சாரதியின் கவனக…s.com1 day ago</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_title">இதுவரை கேட்டிர…படியொரு இசையை…</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_title">நாயை திக்குமுக…்யமான காட்சி……</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_title">இராட்சத மீன்கள…ார்த்ததுண்டா?…</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="h12c_300x250_270051_ifrm"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://padsdel…4e3b65029.jpeg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="h12c_300x250_260109_ifrm"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://padsdel…4e3b65029.jpeg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="ph9jhkt9tqenuerk9"> falls outside the viewport.

Avoid plugins

Your page uses plugins, which prevents portions of your page from being used on many platforms. Find alternatives for plugin based content to increase compatibility.

Find alternatives for the following Flash plugins.

http://tamilsflashfm.com/music/player-viral.swf (240 x 20) .

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.40 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input id="inputString" type="text" name="keywords" class="search_keywords"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" name="btn" class="search_bttn"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/index.html">Home</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/data/tamilnewmovies.php">New Tamil Movies</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/composer/95" class="single_site_list_link">Siva Saravanan</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://123cine…release-in-3d/" class="artist_name">Vijay’s Puli to get release…</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/data/tamilnewmovies.php">Recently Added…Movies More...</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.coo…024a3ba21.html" class="artist_name">Thamarai - Epi…9 - 23/09/2015</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.coo…f90973d6a.html"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://cooltam…E%B2%E0%AF%8D/">சாரதியின் கவனக…s.com1 day ago</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://cooltam…F%8D%E0%AE%9F/">இதுவரை கேட்டிர…s.com1 day ago</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://cooltam…t/page.php?p=1">DMCA</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 971B (21% reduction).

Minifying http://bh.contextweb.com/bh/visitormatch?tag=207454&pid=557723 could save 971B (21% reduction).
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  58
Vendor reliability:
  58
Privacy:
  58
Child safety:
  43

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

ultimatetamil.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: cooltamil.net
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: cPanel, Inc. Certification Authority
Valid from: Jan 1 00:00:00 2018 GMT
Valid until: Apr 1 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

ultimatetamil.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 23 Sep 2015 09:09:26 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.27 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.27 OpenSSL/1.0.1e-fips mod_bwlimited/1.4
Location: http://cooltamil.com/
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Wed, 23 Sep 2015 10:09:26 GMT
Content-Length: 229
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 23 Sep 2015 09:09:27 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=db191e32b19d4ce0f946***05bd98f5b2c1442999367; expires=Thu, 22-Sep-16 09:09:27 GMT; path=/; domain=.cooltamil.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.28
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=bfb3140e54130d16a83cb2b1fb3c47d0; path=/
Set-Cookie: watched_video_list=MTM4MDA%3D; expires=Thu, 24-Sep-2015 09:09:26 GMT; path=/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 22a51c5c9cd810e7-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 95.211.121.129 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.cooltamil.com
Rname i.kishan.hotmail.com
Serial Number 2016051203
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX ultimatetamil.com 3600
NS ns1.cooltamil.com 3600
NS ns2.cooltamil.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-05-20
Domain Age:
9 years 7 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
=-=-=-=

Registration Service Provided By: Apthost Communications USA Inc.
Contact: email

Domain name: ultimatetamil.com

Registrant Contact:

KISHAN INDRAKUMAR ()

Fax:
17a-marupes iela
room no-77
Riga, riga lv1002
LV

Administrative Contact:

KISHAN INDRAKUMAR email)
27127405
Fax:
17a-marupes iela
room no-77
Riga, riga lv1002
LV

Technical Contact:

KISHAN INDRAKUMAR email)
27127405
Fax:
17a-marupes iela
room no-77
Riga, riga lv1002
LV

Status: Locked

Name Servers:
ns1.cooltamil.com
ns2.cooltamil.com

Creation date: 20 May 2008 23:23:18
Expiration date: 20 May 2011 23:23:18




Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ULTIMATETAMIL.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.COOLTAMIL.COM
Name Server: NS2.COOLTAMIL.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 25-jun-2009
Creation Date: 20-may-2008
Expiration Date: 20-may-2011

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 01 Aug 2009 06:06:50 UTC <<<

Last update was 36 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with ultimatetamil.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

candykayn.tumblr.com
7 secs
hiptityhop.tumblr.com
7 secs
nymail.spray.se
7 secs
nelybelly13.tumblr.com
12 secs
ne-index.com
12 secs
kyofun.com
16 secs
icopass.id
41 secs
safalnews.com
50 secs
ne-derbyshire.gov.uk
59 secs
miraihack.tumblr.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ultimatetamil.com widget